NFL Football

Cleveland Browns (0-1-1)


2017 | 2018

Passing Statistics

Name G Pass Pct Yds Yd/G Yd/A TD Int Long Sack-Yds Rating Fum Lost
T. Taylor237-7052.9443221.56.332247t10-5970.11-0
Total237-7052.9443221.56.332247t10-5970.11-0

Rushing Statistics

Name G Car Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
C. Hyde23810552.52.7612200
T. Taylor21210351.58.5824120
N. Chubb253517.57.0017000
D. Johnson Jr.282010.02.5013000
A. Callaway2273.53.5015000
Total265270135.04.224320

Receiving Statistics

Name G Rec Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
J. Landry21217587.514.5839000
D. Njoku273316.54.718000
R. Higgins268542.514.1738010
A. Callaway238140.527.0047t100
D. Fells232713.59.0012000
D. Johnson Jr.23157.55.008000
C. Hyde22105.05.007000
J. Gordon111717.017.0017t100
Total237443221.512.047t210

Scoring Statistics

Name G TDs Rush Rec Ret XPM XPA FGM FGA 2pt Safety Pts
C. Hyde2220000000012
Z. Gonzalez200003525009
A. Callaway210100000006
J. Gordon110100000006
T. Taylor211000000006
Total2532035250039

Punt Return Statistics

Name G Ret FC Yds Avg Long TDs
J. Peppers226157.5150
Total226157.5150

Kick Return Statistics

Name G Ret Yds Avg Long TDs
J. Peppers2410626.5280
A. Callaway2188.080
T. Carrie211414.0140
Total2612821.3280

Kicking Statistics

Name G FGM FGA Pct 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50+ Long Avg Att Avg Made Avg Miss
Z. Gonzalez22540.00-00-02-20-20-13943.439.046.3
Total22540.00-00-02-20-20-13943.439.046.3

Punting Statistics

Name G Punts Blk Yds Avg TB in 20 Ret Ret Yds NetYds NetAvg
B. Colquitt215064042.71765656437.6
Total215064042.71765656437.6

Defensive Statistics

Name G Tot Tackles Asst Sacks Yds Stuffs Yds FF PD Safety
J. Schobert2165110.000.50.5010
D. Ward213760.000.00.0030
J. Collins Sr.212840.001.01.0010
T. Mitchell2111100.000.00.0210
J. Peppers211650.000.00.0000
L. Ogunjobi210643.0310.00.0000
D. Randall29720.000.00.0040
T. Carrie28621.090.00.0000
M. Garrett27612.0121.01.0210
C. Smith27340.000.51.0000
T. Coley26240.000.50.5000
G. Avery25411.000.00.0100
B. Boddy-Calhoun25410.000.00.0000
C. Kirksey15320.000.00.0010
J. Burgess Jr.13210.000.00.0000
D. Kindred23120.000.51.0000
C. Davis11010.000.00.0000
E. Ogbah11010.000.00.0010
Total21338152752455130

Interception Statistics

Name G Int Yds Avg Long TDs
D. Ward222613.0260
D. Randall2100.000
Total23268.7260
Last updated Sep. 20, 1:07 A.M. ET
Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2018 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.